StarTech.com – Buy StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver in UK

Price StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver in UK.StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver

 

Buy StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver Ethernet over fiber extension: Use this full/half duplex fiber media converter to convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 miles) using singlemode LC fiber cable. Make sure this fits by entering your model number., The Startech.com advantage: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years, Includes SFP: For added convenience, this IT-grade network fiber media converter Includes an SFP transceiver (mini gbic), enabling an 1310 nm LC single mode Gigabit fiber connection, Plug and play: This singlemode (SM) fiber media converter provides a quick and easy setup; it can be used as a standalone device or installed into the 20 slot 2U rackmount chassis (ETCHS2U). The StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver is the best product which has 4.7 rating from many happy costumers, you can get this great product in amazon for £ 0 ….for update price you can check for discount price here.

StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver
StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver

Size Name:SM 10km  |  Style Name:Gigabit LC Product Description This 1000 Mbps Gigabit LC fiber media converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet (Gbe) network (with a maximum data transfer rate of 2 Gbps in full duplex mode) over singlemode fiber, at far distances up to 10 km/6.2 mi. Fiber network connections provide greater distance and security, with less electromagnetic interference (EMI) than typical RJ45 copper based networks, making it ideal for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications. For added versatility, this value-conscious fiber optic media converter features auto-negotiation, LFP (Link Fault pass-through), ALS (Auto Laser Shutdown), Auto MDIX, 9.6 K Jumbo Frame Support and supports a half and full duplex operation. It provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, stadiums or other areas requiring network access. The fiber media converter has a standalone design or can be installed into the 20 slot 2U rackmount chassis (ETCHS2U). It ensures a simple plug and play set-up for a fast and easy installation. As well, the included LC SFP transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs. This 1000 Mbps singlemode fiber media converter is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Legal Disclaimer Product is sourced and shipped from the European Economic Area (EEA). Product is genuine original from manufacturer authorized distributors. Box Contains 1 x Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converteruniversal power adapter (NA/EU/UK/AU)instruction manual See more

StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver

>>> Check for discount here<<<

StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver
StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver

Get the Discount Price of StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver. We recommend you to buy this promotion from Amazon UK, the biggest and trusted Online Store in UK and you can get a very good price for your product needs.

StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver
StarTech.com ET91000SM10 Singlemode (SM) LC Fibre Media Converter for 1Gbe Network, 10 km, Gigabit Ethernet, 1310nm with SFP Transceiver

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on this site at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *